Baby in Womb Logo Right to Life Elderly Logo
9th Judicial District

of Westchester, Orange, Dutchess, Rockland, & Putnam Counties of NY State
"We are defenseless and dependent upon you. If you won't defend us, who will defend you?"


Vote on Tuesday, November 6th, 2018

Pro-Life candidates appear in Bold, Preferred candidates appear in Italic with *.
* Preferred Candidates: Pro-Life with many exceptions and Planned Parenthood Funding, or Pro-Abortion with many pro-life concessions, or judges with vetting limited by law.

Federal Offices
United States Senate Chele Farley (R,C,Ref)* vs. Kirsten Gillibrand (D,WF,WE)
US House 16th Congressional District Write in Elizabeth Collins vs. Eliot Engel (D,WF,WE)
US House 17th Congressional District Joseph Ciardullo (Ref) vs. Nita Lowey (D,WF,WE)
US House 18th Congressional District James O'Donnell (R,C,Ref)* vs. Sean Patrick Maloney (D,I,WE)
US House 19th Congressional District John Faso (R,C,Ref)* vs Antonio Delgado (D,WE)

NY Statewide Offices
NYS Governor Marc Molinaro (R,C,Ref) vs. Andrew Cuomo (D,I,WF)
NYS Attorney General Keith Wofford (R,C)* vs. Barbara Underwood (D)
NYS Comptroller Jonathan Trichter (R,C) vs.Tom DiNapoli (D,I,Ref,WF,WE)

NYS Supreme Court 9th Judicial District
(ONLY vote for these 4*, leave 3 BLANK)

Thomas P. Zugibe (D,C,I)*, James F. Reitz (R,C)*, Phillip Grimaldi, Jr. (R,C)*, Robert H. Freehill (R,C,I)*

NYS SENATE
34th Senate District Antonio Vitello (C) vs. Alessandra Biaggi(D), Richard Ribustello(R), Jeffrey Klein(I)
35th Senate District Write in Stephen Macri vs. Andrea Stewart-Cousins (D,WF,WE)
36th Senate District Robert Diamond (C) vs. Jamaal Bailey (D,WF)
37th Senate District Write in Jeanette Ibrahim vs. Shelly Mayer (D,I,WF,WE)
38th Senate District Richard Vanderhoef (R)* vs. David Carlucci (D,WE)
39th Senate District Thomas Basile (R,C,I) vs. James Skoufis (D,WF,WE,Ref)
40th Senate District Terrence Murphy (R,C,I,Ref) vs. Peter Harckham (D,WF,WE)
41st Senate District Sue Serino (R,C,I,Ref) vs. Karen Smythe (D,WF,WE)
42nd Senate District Ann Rabbitt (R,C,I) vs. Jen Metzger (D,WF,WE)

NYS ASSEMBLY
88th Assembly District Write-in Thomas Roche vs. Amy Paulin (D, I, WF, WE)
89th Assembly District Your Write-in vs. Gary Pretlow (D, I, WF, WE)
90th Assembly District Joe Pinion (R,C) vs. Nader Sayegh (D,I,WE,Ref)
91st Assembly District Your Write-in vs. Steven Otis (D,WF,WF)
92nd AssemblyDistrict Your Write-in vs. Thomas Abinanti (D,WF,WE)
93rd Assembly District John Nuculovic (R,C) vs. David Buchwald (D,I,Ref,WF,WE)
94th Assembly District Kevin Byrne (R,C,Ref) vs. Vadat Gashi (D,I,WF,WE)
95th Assembly District Lawrence Chiulli (R,C) vs. Sandra Galef (D,Ref,WF,WE)
96th Assembly District Your Write-in vs. Kenneth Zebrowski (D,Ref,WF,WE)
97th Assembly District Rosario Presti Jr. (R,C)* vs. Ellen Jaffe (D,WF,WE)
98th Assembly District Karl Brabenec (R,C,I,Ref) vs. Scott Martens (D,WF,WE)
99th Assembly District Colin Schmitt (R,C,I,Ref) vs. Matthew Rettig (D,WF,WE)
100th Assembly District Your Write-in vs. Aileen Gunther (D,WF,WE)
101st Assembly District Brian Miller (R,C,I,Ref)* vs. Chad McEvoy (D,WF,WE)
102nd Assembly District Christopher Tague (R,C,I,Ref)* vs. Aidan O’Connor Jr. (D,WF,WR)
103rd Assembly District Your Write-in vs. Kevin Cahill (D,I,WF)
104th Assembly District Scott Manley (R,C)* vs. Jonathan Jacobson (D)
105th Assembly District Kieran M. Lalor (R,C,I,Ref) vs. Laurette Giardino (D,WF,WE)
106th Assembly District William Truitt (R,C,I,Ref) vs. Didi Barrett (D,WF,WE)

Putnam County Race

County Executive MaryEllen Odell (R,C,I)
Putnam County Clerk Michael Bartolatti (R,C,I)

Putnam County Legislature

Legislative District #1 Barbara Scuccimarra (R,C,I)
Legislative District #4 Virginia Nacerino (R,C,I)
Legislative District #7 Joseph F. Castellano (R,C,I,Ref)


Pro-Life candidates appear in Bold, Preferred candidates appear in Italic with *.
* Preferred Candidates: Pro-Life with many exceptions and Planned Parenthood Funding, or Pro-Abortion with many pro-life concessions, or judges with vetting limited by law.

Click here for compact Northern Westchester & Putnam voter guide.

Click here for 9th Judicial District voter guide.


"We are defenseless and dependent upon you. If you won't defend us, who will defend you?"

VOLUNTEER!
WE NEED PRO-LIFE PEOPLE WILLING TO WORK IN PUBLIC ARENA -
WE WILL TRAIN ON WHAT TO DO, WHAT TO SAY, WHERE TO GO
Contact: Ed Riely 914-271-5585

DONATIONS GRATEFULLY ACCEPTED!
WE WILL PUT Your MONEY TO GOOD EFFECT
SEND NON-TAX DEDUCTABLE CONTRIBUTIONS TO:

RIGHT TO LIFE PARTY
BOX 263
HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON, NY 10706




Your Local Right to Life
Political Activities Information Contacts

     Stacia Vogel--Western New York--716-997-3360
     Eileen Peterson --Rockland County--845-429-2077
     Mary Malarkey—Rockland County—845-947-1620
     Cathy Beyrer--Putnam County—845-628-1290
     Peg Doherty--Putnam County—845-628-8997
     Wendy Wood--Orange County—845-294-9209
     Christine Tighe--Orange County--845-496-0391
     Ella Mae Hedgepeth--Sullivan County--845-386-3731
     Vincent Ferro--Ulser County--845-795-2610
     William Conroy, Jr., Esq.--Orange County--845-386-9323
     Edmund Riely Jr.--Westchester County--914-271-5585
     Paul Driscoll--Nassau--516-747-2476
     Marietta Canning--Staten Island--646-662-3914
     Carlo Versella--Staten Island--718-448-4024
     John Cronin--Queens--516-297-8171
     Christea Garifalia--Queens & Brooklyn--347-885-3099
     Dennis Maloney--Dutchess--845-472-0236
     Anthony Murty--Niagara--716-283-4201




Right to Life Links


Site created by Dan Bonacorsi (click here)